Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli

Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli is a Technology Park located in Hyderabad, India, established in 2002, with Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce; Development Commissioner and Approval Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationHyderabad, India
Year Established2002
Area20.59 hectares
Companies1
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce; Development Commissioner and Approval Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

IT-focused infrastructure, tax benefits, Gachibowli location

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli

Notified Indian SEZ at Village Gachibowli, Rajendra Nagar Taluk, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, for IT/ITES enabled sevices. Developer listed as TCS Ltd. (formerly CMC Limited).

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli?

Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli is a Technology Park.

Where is Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli located?

Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli is located in Hyderabad, India.

When was Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli established?

Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli was established in 2002.

Which governing authority is listed for Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce; Development Commissioner and Approval Committee as the governing authority for Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Tata Consultancy Services SEZ, Gachibowli?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: IT-focused infrastructure, tax benefits, Gachibowli location Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other India Economic Zones

Explore More