AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi)
AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi) is a Special Economic Zone located in Belagavi (Hukkeri Taluk), India.
Key Facts
| Type | Special Economic Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Belagavi (Hukkeri Taluk), India |
| Companies | 32 |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
100% income tax exemption on export income for SEZ units for first 5 years, exemption from minimum alternate tax, exemption from central sales tax, exemption from service tax
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi)
AEQUS SEZ in Hattargi, Belagavi, is focused on the aerospace and manufacturing sectors, providing a platform for companies to establish their operations and contribute to the global supply chain.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi)?
AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi) is a Special Economic Zone.
Where is AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi) located?
AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi) is located in Belagavi (Hukkeri Taluk), India.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for AEQUS SEZ (Hattargi, Belagavi)?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: 100% income tax exemption on export income for SEZ units for first 5 years, exemption from minimum alternate tax, exemption from central sales tax, exemption from service tax Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.