Google Connect Services
Google Connect Services is a Special Economic Zone located in Hyderabad, India, established in 2022, with Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce, Government of India listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Special Economic Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Hyderabad, India |
| Year Established | 2022 |
| Area | 2.9 hectares |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce, Government of India |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
SEZ customs framework for authorised operations; benefits depend on unit eligibility and applicable tax rules.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Google Connect Services
Google Connect Services IT/ITES SEZ at Nanakramguda, Hyderabad. August 2026 BoA agenda reports a 25-floor project under construction, with target completion revised to November 2028.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Google Connect Services?
Google Connect Services is a Special Economic Zone.
Where is Google Connect Services located?
Google Connect Services is located in Hyderabad, India.
When was Google Connect Services established?
Google Connect Services was established in 2022.
Which governing authority is listed for Google Connect Services?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce, Government of India as the governing authority for Google Connect Services. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Google Connect Services?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: SEZ customs framework for authorised operations; benefits depend on unit eligibility and applicable tax rules. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.