Zibo Economic Development Zone
Zibo Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Zibo, China, established in 1992, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Zibo, China |
| Year Established | 1992 |
| Area | 575.64 ha hectares |
| Companies | 1,600 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Zibo Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Chemicals.
About Zibo Economic Development Zone
Provincial Economic Development Zone in Zibo, Shandong. Primary sector: Chemicals. Provincial/city-level zone.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Zibo Economic Development Zone?
Zibo Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Zibo Economic Development Zone located?
Zibo Economic Development Zone is located in Zibo, China.
When was Zibo Economic Development Zone established?
Zibo Economic Development Zone was established in 1992.
Which governing authority is listed for Zibo Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Zibo Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Zibo Economic Development Zone?
Zibo Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Chemicals.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zibo Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.