Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone
Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone located in Zhenjiang, China.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Zhenjiang, China |
| Area | 253 ha (approved area, 2018 catalogue) hectares |
| Companies | 500 |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone
Customs special supervision area (bonded zone) in Zhenjiang, Jiangsu. Listed in the 2018 Development Zone Audit Catalogue (G323053) with approval date 2015.01 and approved area 253 ha; leading industries: electronic information, new materials, bonded logistics. Customs special supervision area; bonded processing and logistics under the Customs Comprehensive Bonded Zone Administrative Measures.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone.
Where is Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone located?
Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is located in Zhenjiang, China.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zhenjiang Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.