Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park is a Technology Park located in Zhengzhou, China, established in 1991, with Administrative Committee of Zhengzhou High-Tech Industrial Development Zone (郑州高新技术产业开发区管理委员会) listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationZhengzhou, China
Year Established1991
Companies500
Governing AuthorityAdministrative Committee of Zhengzhou High-Tech Industrial Development Zone (郑州高新技术产业开发区管理委员会)
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park is listed with a sector focus including Research and Technology.

About Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park

Science and Technology Park in Zhengzhou, Henan. Primary sector: Technology. Provincial/city-level zone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park?

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park is a Technology Park.

Where is Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park located?

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park is located in Zhengzhou, China.

When was Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park established?

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park was established in 1991.

Which governing authority is listed for Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park?

SEZ Explorer records Administrative Committee of Zhengzhou High-Tech Industrial Development Zone (郑州高新技术产业开发区管理委员会) as the governing authority for Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park?

Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park is listed with a sector focus including Research and Technology.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zhengzhou Science and Technology Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More