Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster

Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster is a Industrial Park located in Zhumadian, China.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationZhumadian, China

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Local incentives for investment, access to agricultural raw materials, and support from county government for infrastructure development.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster

Henan province-approved industrial cluster (正阳县产业集聚区), approved 2010.12 with 822.13 ha of approved area; leading industries: 农副产品加工、机械铸造. The industrial-cluster designation was retired in the 2022 Henan development-zone consolidation and the area was integrated into 正阳县先进制造业开发区.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster?

Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster is a Industrial Park.

Where is Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster located?

Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster is located in Zhumadian, China.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zhengyang County Industrial Cluster?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Local incentives for investment, access to agricultural raw materials, and support from county government for infrastructure development. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More