Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Quzhou, China, established in 2006, with Kaihua Industrial Park Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationQuzhou, China
Year Established2006
Area111.58 ha hectares
Companies56
Governing AuthorityKaihua Industrial Park Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Access to abundant local bamboo and wood resources; strong emphasis on green and eco-friendly industries; lower operational costs; supportive policies for agricultural processing and sustainable manufacturing.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, and Food Processing.

About Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park

Provincial Characteristic Industrial Park in Quzhou, established 2006.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park?

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.

Where is Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park located?

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park is located in Quzhou, China.

When was Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park established?

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park was established in 2006.

Which governing authority is listed for Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer records Kaihua Industrial Park Management Committee as the governing authority for Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park?

Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, and Food Processing.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zhejiang Kaihua Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Access to abundant local bamboo and wood resources; strong emphasis on green and eco-friendly industries; lower operational costs; supportive policies for agricultural processing and sustainable manufacturing. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More