Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone

Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Quzhou, China, with Jiangshan Municipal Government Administrative Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationQuzhou, China
Governing AuthorityJiangshan Municipal Government Administrative Committee

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Specialized in door manufacturing and electromechanical industries; strong local supply chain for wood processing and building materials; provincial-level incentives for manufacturing upgrades.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone

Provincial Economic Development Zone in Quzhou, established 1994.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone?

Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone located?

Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone is located in Quzhou, China.

Which governing authority is listed for Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Jiangshan Municipal Government Administrative Committee as the governing authority for Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zhejiang Jiangshan Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Specialized in door manufacturing and electromechanical industries; strong local supply chain for wood processing and building materials; provincial-level incentives for manufacturing upgrades. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More