Zeta Group Industrial Park

Zeta Group Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Alajuela, Costa Rica, established in 2006, with Costa Rican Investment Promotion Agency (CINDE) listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationAlajuela, Costa Rica
Year Established2006
Area65 hectares
Companies21
Governing AuthorityCosta Rican Investment Promotion Agency (CINDE)
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

tax exemptions, streamlined customs procedures, access to skilled labor, strategic location, strong IP protection

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Zeta Group Industrial Park

Zeta Group Industrial Park is an operating parent entity record in Costa Rica.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Zeta Group Industrial Park?

Zeta Group Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.

Where is Zeta Group Industrial Park located?

Zeta Group Industrial Park is located in Alajuela, Costa Rica.

When was Zeta Group Industrial Park established?

Zeta Group Industrial Park was established in 2006.

Which governing authority is listed for Zeta Group Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer records Costa Rican Investment Promotion Agency (CINDE) as the governing authority for Zeta Group Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zeta Group Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: tax exemptions, streamlined customs procedures, access to skilled labor, strategic location, strong IP protection Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Costa Rica Economic Zones

Explore More