Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area
Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area is a Industrial Park located in Shangqiu, China.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Shangqiu, China |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Access to central China logistics, provincial government support for manufacturing, and integration into Henan's industrial cluster network.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area
Henan province-approved industrial cluster (虞城县产业集聚区), approved 2010.05 with 857.66 ha of approved area; leading industries: 五金电子、纺织服装. The industrial-cluster designation was retired in the 2022 Henan development-zone consolidation and the area was integrated into 虞城高新技术产业开发区.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area?
Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area is a Industrial Park.
Where is Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area located?
Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area is located in Shangqiu, China.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Yucheng County Industrial Cluster Area?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Access to central China logistics, provincial government support for manufacturing, and integration into Henan's industrial cluster network. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.