Yen My Industrial Park
Yen My Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Hung Yen, Vietnam, established in 2005, with Vietnam Industrial Parks Authority listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Hung Yen, Vietnam |
| Year Established | 2005 |
| Companies | 80 |
| Governing Authority | Vietnam Industrial Parks Authority |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Strategic location near major transport routes, comprehensive infrastructure, and support services.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Yen My Industrial Park
Yen My Industrial Park is an industrial park in Hung Yen, Vietnam. The published site area is 280 hectares; the source notes define the scope. The reported manager or developer is Viglacera.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Yen My Industrial Park?
Yen My Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.
Where is Yen My Industrial Park located?
Yen My Industrial Park is located in Hung Yen, Vietnam.
When was Yen My Industrial Park established?
Yen My Industrial Park was established in 2005.
Which governing authority is listed for Yen My Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer records Vietnam Industrial Parks Authority as the governing authority for Yen My Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Yen My Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Strategic location near major transport routes, comprehensive infrastructure, and support services. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.