Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone
Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone is a Industrial Park located in Yanji, China, with Jilin Yanji International Airport Economic Development Zone Management Committee (吉林延吉国际空港经济开发区管理委员会) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Yanji, China |
| Companies | 301 |
| Governing Authority | Jilin Yanji International Airport Economic Development Zone Management Committee (吉林延吉国际空港经济开发区管理委员会) |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers a strategic location for cross-border trade with North Korea and Russia, leveraging its airport for air transport and bonded logistics. It supports cross-border e-commerce and aims to attract domestic and international airlines. The zone benefits from national and regional preferential policies for border opening, western development, and revitalization of the Northeast.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone
Industrial concentration zone in Yanji (Yanbian), approved 2005; 37 km2 planned with 301 resident enterprises. English name mismatch flagged: native name is Yanji International Airport EDZ, not a border cooperation zone.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone?
Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone located?
Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone is located in Yanji, China.
Which governing authority is listed for Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Jilin Yanji International Airport Economic Development Zone Management Committee (吉林延吉国际空港经济开发区管理委员会) as the governing authority for Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Yanji Border Economic Cooperation Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers a strategic location for cross-border trade with North Korea and Russia, leveraging its airport for air transport and bonded logistics. It supports cross-border e-commerce and aims to attract domestic and international airlines. The zone benefits from national and regional preferential policies for border opening, western development, and revitalization of the Northeast. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.