Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone

Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone is a Enterprise Investment Zone located in Yabu, Japan, established in 2014, with Cabinet Office / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeEnterprise Investment Zone
LocationYabu, Japan
Year Established2014
Companies120
Governing AuthorityCabinet Office / Zone Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers corporate tax incentives, relaxed labor regulations, expedited administrative procedures, enhanced infrastructure support, and access to government subsidies.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone

The Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone is a unique zone focused on rural revitalization and agricultural innovation in a mountainous area. It aims to overcome challenges like an aging population and declining agriculture through deregulation and new business models. The zone promotes modern farming techniques, agricultural tourism, and healthcare for remote communities.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone?

Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone is a Enterprise Investment Zone.

Where is Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone located?

Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone is located in Yabu, Japan.

When was Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone established?

Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone was established in 2014.

Which governing authority is listed for Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Cabinet Office / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Yabu City National Strategic Special Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers corporate tax incentives, relaxed labor regulations, expedited administrative procedures, enhanced infrastructure support, and access to government subsidies. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Japan Economic Zones

Explore More