Xiangjiang New Area

Xiangjiang New Area is a Enterprise Investment Zone located in Changsha, China, established in 2015, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeEnterprise Investment Zone
LocationChangsha, China
Year Established2015
Companies400
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee
Statusunder_construction

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Xiangjiang New Area is listed with a sector focus including Real Estate and Infrastructure.

About Xiangjiang New Area

New Urban District with industrial focus in Changsha, Hunan. Primary sector: Urban Development. Provincial/city-level zone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Xiangjiang New Area?

Xiangjiang New Area is a Enterprise Investment Zone.

Where is Xiangjiang New Area located?

Xiangjiang New Area is located in Changsha, China.

When was Xiangjiang New Area established?

Xiangjiang New Area was established in 2015.

Which governing authority is listed for Xiangjiang New Area?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Xiangjiang New Area. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Xiangjiang New Area?

Xiangjiang New Area is listed with a sector focus including Real Estate and Infrastructure.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Xiangjiang New Area?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More