UŞAK DERİ (KARMA)

UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) is a Industrial Park located in Uşak, Turkey, established in 1988, with Republic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationUşak, Turkey
Year Established1988
Area110 hectares
Companies301
Governing AuthorityRepublic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone focuses on leather, textiles, and machinery industries. It also benefits from government support.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About UŞAK DERİ (KARMA)

UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) Organized Industrial Zone (OIZ) is an industrial park in Uşak, Turkey, established in 1988. Initially focused on the leather industry, it has evolved into a mixed-industry zone, accommodating various manufacturing sectors. It plays a significant role in Uşak's industrial landscape.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is UŞAK DERİ (KARMA)?

UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) is a Industrial Park.

Where is UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) located?

UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) is located in Uşak, Turkey.

When was UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) established?

UŞAK DERİ (KARMA) was established in 1988.

Which governing authority is listed for UŞAK DERİ (KARMA)?

SEZ Explorer records Republic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade as the governing authority for UŞAK DERİ (KARMA). Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for UŞAK DERİ (KARMA)?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone focuses on leather, textiles, and machinery industries. It also benefits from government support. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Turkey Economic Zones

Explore More