Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone
Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone is a Mixed Use Zone located in Tianjin, China, established in 2010, with Heping District People's Government (天津市和平区人民政府) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Mixed Use Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Tianjin, China |
| Year Established | 2010 |
| Governing Authority | Heping District People's Government (天津市和平区人民政府) |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Heping District offers a strong business environment due to its central location, mature commercial facilities, and quality public services. It provides various investment promotion policies and services, including tax incentives for businesses, and emphasizes optimizing the business environment through efficient government services. The district focuses on attracting high-quality enterprises and building clusters in finance, business, culture, and medical services.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone
Heping District, located in the central area of Tianjin, serves as the city's hub for politics, commerce, business affairs, finance, education, and medical treatment. It is actively building modern financial industry clusters, business, travel and cultural industry clusters, business service industry clusters, and medical and health industry clusters. The district aims to be a "strong magnetic field" for high-end elements in the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei region, driven by high-end services and innovation.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone?
Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone is a Mixed Use Zone.
Where is Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone located?
Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone is located in Tianjin, China.
When was Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone established?
Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone was established in 2010.
Which governing authority is listed for Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Heping District People's Government (天津市和平区人民政府) as the governing authority for Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Tianjin Heping Modern Service Industry Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Heping District offers a strong business environment due to its central location, mature commercial facilities, and quality public services. It provides various investment promotion policies and services, including tax incentives for businesses, and emphasizes optimizing the business environment through efficient government services. The district focuses on attracting high-quality enterprises and building clusters... Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.