Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park located in Tianjin, China, established in 1992, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationTianjin, China
Year Established1992
Companies2,249
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Textiles.

About Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone

The Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is an industrial park located in Tianjin, established in 1992. It is a well-established industrial base focusing on traditional manufacturing alongside emerging industries. The zone supports various sectors, including machinery, chemicals, and consumer goods production.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone?

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone located?

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is located in Tianjin, China.

When was Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone established?

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone was established in 1992.

Which governing authority is listed for Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone?

Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Textiles.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Tianjin Dongli Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More