The Greenpark Free Zone

The Greenpark Free Zone is a Special Economic Zone located in San Antonio, Costa Rica, with Central American Group listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeSpecial Economic Zone
LocationSan Antonio, Costa Rica
Governing AuthorityCentral American Group
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Tax/customs incentives depend on the admitted enterprise category and GAM location; verify individual executive grant before applying a rate.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About The Greenpark Free Zone

The Greenpark Free Zone is an operating sez / free zone / free port record in Costa Rica.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is The Greenpark Free Zone?

The Greenpark Free Zone is a Special Economic Zone.

Where is The Greenpark Free Zone located?

The Greenpark Free Zone is located in San Antonio, Costa Rica.

Which governing authority is listed for The Greenpark Free Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Central American Group as the governing authority for The Greenpark Free Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for The Greenpark Free Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Tax/customs incentives depend on the admitted enterprise category and GAM location; verify individual executive grant before applying a rate. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Costa Rica Economic Zones

Explore More