Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone located in Suifenhe, China, established in 2010, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Suifenhe, China |
| Year Established | 2010 |
| Area | 180 ha hectares |
| Companies | 200 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is listed with a sector focus including Trade and Logistics.
About Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone
The Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is designed to facilitate international trade and logistics, providing a streamlined environment for import and export companies. It enhances trade efficiency and promotes economic growth.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone.
Where is Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone located?
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is located in Suifenhe, China.
When was Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone established?
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone was established in 2010.
Which governing authority is listed for Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone is listed with a sector focus including Trade and Logistics.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Suifenhe Comprehensive Bonded Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.