Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone
Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Nanchong, China, with Yingshan Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Nanchong, China |
| Governing Authority | Yingshan Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Focus on agricultural processing leveraging local farm produce; lower land and labor costs compared to major cities; government support for county-level industrial development; proximity to rural supply chains.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone
Provincial Economic Development Zone in Nanchong, established 2016.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone?
Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone located?
Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone is located in Nanchong, China.
Which governing authority is listed for Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Yingshan Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee as the governing authority for Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Sichuan Yingshan Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Focus on agricultural processing leveraging local farm produce; lower land and labor costs compared to major cities; government support for county-level industrial development; proximity to rural supply chains. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.