Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Shijiazhuang, China, established in 1992, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationShijiazhuang, China
Year Established1992
Companies240
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Electronics.

About Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is a prominent special economic zone in Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China. Established in 1992, it has a long history of attracting investment and promoting industrialization. The zone is home to a diverse range of industries, including advanced manufacturing and high-tech enterprises. It serves as a key driver of economic growth in the provincial capital.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone?

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone located?

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is located in Shijiazhuang, China.

When was Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone established?

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone was established in 1992.

Which governing authority is listed for Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone?

Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Electronics.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Shijiazhuang Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More