Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone

Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Jining, China, with Zoucheng Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationJining, China
Companies513
Governing AuthorityZoucheng Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Abundant coal and energy resources supporting chemical industries; preferential policies for coal chemical and new material projects; strong local government support for resource-based industries; access to rail and highway networks.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone

Provincial economic development zone in Zoucheng. It develops chemicals and biomanufacturing, equipment, new energy and new materials.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone?

Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone located?

Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone is located in Jining, China.

Which governing authority is listed for Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Zoucheng Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee as the governing authority for Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Shandong Zoucheng Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Abundant coal and energy resources supporting chemical industries; preferential policies for coal chemical and new material projects; strong local government support for resource-based industries; access to rail and highway networks. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More