Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu

Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu is a Industrial Park located in Zhangye, China.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationZhangye, China
Companies75

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Low land and labor costs. Access to agricultural products from the Hexi Corridor. Support from provincial industrial policies for western regions.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu

Provincial industrial park north of Shandan focused on minerals, agricultural and livestock products, building materials and chemicals; historic 2010 counts are separately sourced.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu?

Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu is a Industrial Park.

Where is Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu located?

Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu is located in Zhangye, China.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Shandan Chengbei Industrial Park, Gansu?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Low land and labor costs. Access to agricultural products from the Hexi Corridor. Support from provincial industrial policies for western regions. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More