Sasang Industrial Complex

Sasang Industrial Complex is a Industrial Park located in Busan, South Korea, established in 1975, with Busan Metropolitan City listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationBusan, South Korea
Year Established1975
Companies200
Governing AuthorityBusan Metropolitan City

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Central location within Busan

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Sasang Industrial Complex

Located centrally within Busan, the Sasang Industrial Complex is an important area for machinery and metal processing industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Sasang Industrial Complex?

Sasang Industrial Complex is a Industrial Park.

Where is Sasang Industrial Complex located?

Sasang Industrial Complex is located in Busan, South Korea.

When was Sasang Industrial Complex established?

Sasang Industrial Complex was established in 1975.

Which governing authority is listed for Sasang Industrial Complex?

SEZ Explorer records Busan Metropolitan City as the governing authority for Sasang Industrial Complex. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Sasang Industrial Complex?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Central location within Busan Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other South Korea Economic Zones

Explore More