Sapporo IT Business Zone

Sapporo IT Business Zone is a Technology Park located in Sapporo, Japan, established in 2016, with Sapporo City Government listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationSapporo, Japan
Year Established2016
Companies50
Governing AuthoritySapporo City Government
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers proximity to Sapporo city center, access to strong ICT infrastructure, and a skilled workforce.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Sapporo IT Business Zone is listed with a sector focus including IT and Software Development.

About Sapporo IT Business Zone

A designated area for IT and tech companies, providing cutting-edge infrastructure and fostering innovation in the digital space.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Sapporo IT Business Zone?

Sapporo IT Business Zone is a Technology Park.

Where is Sapporo IT Business Zone located?

Sapporo IT Business Zone is located in Sapporo, Japan.

When was Sapporo IT Business Zone established?

Sapporo IT Business Zone was established in 2016.

Which governing authority is listed for Sapporo IT Business Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Sapporo City Government as the governing authority for Sapporo IT Business Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Sapporo IT Business Zone?

Sapporo IT Business Zone is listed with a sector focus including IT and Software Development.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Sapporo IT Business Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers proximity to Sapporo city center, access to strong ICT infrastructure, and a skilled workforce. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Japan Economic Zones

Explore More