Quzhou Port Economic Zone
Quzhou Port Economic Zone is a Logistics Hub located in Quzhou, China, established in 2010, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Logistics Hub |
|---|---|
| Location | Quzhou, China |
| Year Established | 2010 |
| Companies | 400 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Quzhou Port Economic Zone is listed with a sector focus including Logistics, Shipping, and Trade.
About Quzhou Port Economic Zone
Port Economic Zone in Quzhou, Zhejiang. Primary sector: Port and Logistics. Provincial/city-level zone.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Quzhou Port Economic Zone?
Quzhou Port Economic Zone is a Logistics Hub.
Where is Quzhou Port Economic Zone located?
Quzhou Port Economic Zone is located in Quzhou, China.
When was Quzhou Port Economic Zone established?
Quzhou Port Economic Zone was established in 2010.
Which governing authority is listed for Quzhou Port Economic Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Quzhou Port Economic Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Quzhou Port Economic Zone?
Quzhou Port Economic Zone is listed with a sector focus including Logistics, Shipping, and Trade.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Quzhou Port Economic Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.