Port of Bar Free Zone

Port of Bar Free Zone is a Free Zone located in Bar, Montenegro, with Port of Bar JSC, authorized free-zone operator for areas managed by Port of Bar and Port of Adria listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeFree Zone
LocationBar, Montenegro
AreaOver 130 ha where free-zone regime may apply hectares
Governing AuthorityPort of Bar JSC, authorized free-zone operator for areas managed by Port of Bar and Port of Adria

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Port of Bar Free Zone?

Port of Bar Free Zone is a Free Zone.

Where is Port of Bar Free Zone located?

Port of Bar Free Zone is located in Bar, Montenegro.

Which governing authority is listed for Port of Bar Free Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Port of Bar JSC, authorized free-zone operator for areas managed by Port of Bar and Port of Adria as the governing authority for Port of Bar Free Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Explore More