Phu Vinh Industrial Zone

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park located in Cam Xuyen, Vietnam, established in 2010, with Ha Tinh Economic Zone Authority listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationCam Xuyen, Vietnam
Year Established2010
Companies25
Governing AuthorityHa Tinh Economic Zone Authority
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone benefits from resource availability and a strategic location.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Agriculture and Food Processing.

About Phu Vinh Industrial Zone

This zone supports agricultural processing industries with its resource availability and strategic location.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Phu Vinh Industrial Zone?

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Phu Vinh Industrial Zone located?

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone is located in Cam Xuyen, Vietnam.

When was Phu Vinh Industrial Zone established?

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone was established in 2010.

Which governing authority is listed for Phu Vinh Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ha Tinh Economic Zone Authority as the governing authority for Phu Vinh Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Phu Vinh Industrial Zone?

Phu Vinh Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Agriculture and Food Processing.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Phu Vinh Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone benefits from resource availability and a strategic location. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Vietnam Economic Zones

Explore More