Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco is a Industrial Park located in Puerto Peñasco, Mexico, established in 2018, with Municipality of Puerto Peñasco listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Puerto Peñasco, Mexico |
| Year Established | 2018 |
| Companies | 10 |
| Governing Authority | Municipality of Puerto Peñasco |
| Status | under_construction |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers proximity to coastal areas and potential synergies with the tourism sector.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco is listed with a sector focus including Tourism and Hospitality.
About Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco
Focuses on industries that complement the local tourism sector, such as crafts and services.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco?
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco is a Industrial Park.
Where is Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco located?
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco is located in Puerto Peñasco, Mexico.
When was Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco established?
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco was established in 2018.
Which governing authority is listed for Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco?
SEZ Explorer records Municipality of Puerto Peñasco as the governing authority for Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco?
Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco is listed with a sector focus including Tourism and Hospitality.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Parque Industrial Puerto Peñasco?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers proximity to coastal areas and potential synergies with the tourism sector. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.