Ondo Industrial City
Ondo Industrial City is a Free Zone located in Ore, Nigeria, with Nigeria Export Processing Zones Authority (NEPZA) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Ore, Nigeria |
| Governing Authority | Nigeria Export Processing Zones Authority (NEPZA) |
About Ondo Industrial City
Ondo Industrial City is a SEZ / free zone / free port in Ondo, Nigeria. Designated in 2015. Regulated by NEPZA. Status: under construction. Area about 2,771 ha.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Ondo Industrial City?
Ondo Industrial City is a Free Zone.
Where is Ondo Industrial City located?
Ondo Industrial City is located in Ore, Nigeria.
Which governing authority is listed for Ondo Industrial City?
SEZ Explorer records Nigeria Export Processing Zones Authority (NEPZA) as the governing authority for Ondo Industrial City. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.