New Valley Investment Zone
New Valley Investment Zone is a Special Economic Zone located in Kharga, Egypt, established in 2017, with General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Special Economic Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Kharga, Egypt |
| Year Established | 2017 |
| Companies | 40 |
| Governing Authority | General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax exemptions and investment incentives.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
New Valley Investment Zone is listed with a sector focus including Agro-Industry, Renewable Energy, and Tourism.
About New Valley Investment Zone
New Valley Investment Zone is focused on sustainable development, leveraging its location for agriculture and renewable energy projects.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is New Valley Investment Zone?
New Valley Investment Zone is a Special Economic Zone.
Where is New Valley Investment Zone located?
New Valley Investment Zone is located in Kharga, Egypt.
When was New Valley Investment Zone established?
New Valley Investment Zone was established in 2017.
Which governing authority is listed for New Valley Investment Zone?
SEZ Explorer records General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) as the governing authority for New Valley Investment Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for New Valley Investment Zone?
New Valley Investment Zone is listed with a sector focus including Agro-Industry, Renewable Energy, and Tourism.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for New Valley Investment Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax exemptions and investment incentives. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.