New Mansoura Investment Zone
New Mansoura Investment Zone is a Special Economic Zone located in New Mansoura, Egypt, established in 2017, with General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Special Economic Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | New Mansoura, Egypt |
| Year Established | 2017 |
| Companies | 180 |
| Governing Authority | General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Investment incentives, modern urban planning, coastal access
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About New Mansoura Investment Zone
An investment zone focusing on real estate, education, and healthcare services, supported by modern infrastructure and planning.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is New Mansoura Investment Zone?
New Mansoura Investment Zone is a Special Economic Zone.
Where is New Mansoura Investment Zone located?
New Mansoura Investment Zone is located in New Mansoura, Egypt.
When was New Mansoura Investment Zone established?
New Mansoura Investment Zone was established in 2017.
Which governing authority is listed for New Mansoura Investment Zone?
SEZ Explorer records General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI) as the governing authority for New Mansoura Investment Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for New Mansoura Investment Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Investment incentives, modern urban planning, coastal access Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.