Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone

Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone located in Nanchang, China.

Key Facts

TypeFree Zone
LocationNanchang, China

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone

Comprehensive bonded zone in Nanchang. Nanchang EPZ integrated by Guohan [2016] No.38 (2016-02-09), planned 2 sq km (200 ha phase 1); national acceptance 2017-05-11; sealed operation since 2017-07-03; Gaoxin sub-zone accepted 2025-03-11. Operating.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone?

Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is a Free Zone.

Where is Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone located?

Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone is located in Nanchang, China.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Nanchang Comprehensive Bonded Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More