Monastir Industrial Zone
Monastir Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park located in Monastir, Tunisia, established in 2001, with Industrial Land Agency listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Monastir, Tunisia |
| Year Established | 2001 |
| Companies | 80 |
| Governing Authority | Industrial Land Agency |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax holidays and customs duty exemptions on machinery and equipment.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Monastir Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Garments and Home Textiles.
About Monastir Industrial Zone
Monastir Industrial Zone is a major center for textile manufacturing in Tunisia, offering favorable conditions for export-oriented garment and home textile production.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Monastir Industrial Zone?
Monastir Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Monastir Industrial Zone located?
Monastir Industrial Zone is located in Monastir, Tunisia.
When was Monastir Industrial Zone established?
Monastir Industrial Zone was established in 2001.
Which governing authority is listed for Monastir Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Industrial Land Agency as the governing authority for Monastir Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Monastir Industrial Zone?
Monastir Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Garments and Home Textiles.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Monastir Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax holidays and customs duty exemptions on machinery and equipment. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.