Minya Agro-Industrial Zone

Minya Agro-Industrial Zone is a Free Zone located in Minya, Egypt, established in 2012, with Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeFree Zone
LocationMinya, Egypt
Year Established2012
Companies10
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Access to agricultural resources, export incentives, logistics support

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Minya Agro-Industrial Zone

Focused on agro-industrial activities, the zone supports food processing and packaging industries with dedicated logistics services.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Minya Agro-Industrial Zone?

Minya Agro-Industrial Zone is a Free Zone.

Where is Minya Agro-Industrial Zone located?

Minya Agro-Industrial Zone is located in Minya, Egypt.

When was Minya Agro-Industrial Zone established?

Minya Agro-Industrial Zone was established in 2012.

Which governing authority is listed for Minya Agro-Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation as the governing authority for Minya Agro-Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Minya Agro-Industrial Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Access to agricultural resources, export incentives, logistics support Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Egypt Economic Zones

Explore More