L&T Hi-tech City SEZ

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ is a Technology Park located in Keesarapalli / Gannavaram, Krishna district, India, established in 2007, with Ministry of Commerce and Industry / Board of Approval listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationKeesarapalli / Gannavaram, Krishna district, India
Year Established2007
Companies150
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce and Industry / Board of Approval
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

SEZ units receive 100% income tax exemption on export income for the first five years. Additional exemptions include minimum alternate tax, central sales tax, and service tax.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ is listed with a sector focus including Technology and Technology Software.

About L&T Hi-tech City SEZ

L&T Infocity, located within HITEC City in Hyderabad, Telangana, is a premier Grade A IT park and a significant hub for technology companies. It offers state-of-the-art office spaces and infrastructure, contributing to the region's technological advancement.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is L&T Hi-tech City SEZ?

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ is a Technology Park.

Where is L&T Hi-tech City SEZ located?

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ is located in Keesarapalli / Gannavaram, Krishna district, India.

When was L&T Hi-tech City SEZ established?

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ was established in 2007.

Which governing authority is listed for L&T Hi-tech City SEZ?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce and Industry / Board of Approval as the governing authority for L&T Hi-tech City SEZ. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for L&T Hi-tech City SEZ?

L&T Hi-tech City SEZ is listed with a sector focus including Technology and Technology Software.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for L&T Hi-tech City SEZ?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: SEZ units receive 100% income tax exemption on export income for the first five years. Additional exemptions include minimum alternate tax, central sales tax, and service tax. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other India Economic Zones

Explore More