Linyi Export Processing Zone

Linyi Export Processing Zone is a Export Processing Zone located in Linyi, China, established in 2006, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeExport Processing Zone
LocationLinyi, China
Year Established2006
Companies170
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Linyi Export Processing Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Export.

About Linyi Export Processing Zone

Export Processing Zone in Linyi, Shandong. Primary sector: Export. Provincial/city-level zone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Linyi Export Processing Zone?

Linyi Export Processing Zone is a Export Processing Zone.

Where is Linyi Export Processing Zone located?

Linyi Export Processing Zone is located in Linyi, China.

When was Linyi Export Processing Zone established?

Linyi Export Processing Zone was established in 2006.

Which governing authority is listed for Linyi Export Processing Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Linyi Export Processing Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Linyi Export Processing Zone?

Linyi Export Processing Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Export.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Linyi Export Processing Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More