Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park
Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Lianyungang, China, established in 2006, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Lianyungang, China |
| Year Established | 2006 |
| Companies | 210 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park
Provincial Industrial Park in Lianyungang, Jiangsu. Primary sector: Coastal Industries. Provincial/city-level zone.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park?
Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.
Where is Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park located?
Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park is located in Lianyungang, China.
When was Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park established?
Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park was established in 2006.
Which governing authority is listed for Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Lianyungang Coastal Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, improved infrastructure Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.