Jinghe Industrial Park

Jinghe Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Bortala, China, established in 2014, with Jinghe County Government, Bortala Mongol Autonomous Prefecture, Xinjiang. listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationBortala, China
Year Established2014
Area999.3 ha hectares
Companies120
Governing AuthorityJinghe County Government, Bortala Mongol Autonomous Prefecture, Xinjiang.
Statuspartially_operational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Strategic location near major transport links, access to local agricultural and mineral resources, and support for textile and food processing industries.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Jinghe Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Textiles, Manufacturing, and Renewable Energy.

About Jinghe Industrial Park

Provincial Characteristic Industrial Park in Bortala, established 2014.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Jinghe Industrial Park?

Jinghe Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.

Where is Jinghe Industrial Park located?

Jinghe Industrial Park is located in Bortala, China.

When was Jinghe Industrial Park established?

Jinghe Industrial Park was established in 2014.

Which governing authority is listed for Jinghe Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer records Jinghe County Government, Bortala Mongol Autonomous Prefecture, Xinjiang. as the governing authority for Jinghe Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Jinghe Industrial Park?

Jinghe Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Textiles, Manufacturing, and Renewable Energy.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Jinghe Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Strategic location near major transport links, access to local agricultural and mineral resources, and support for textile and food processing industries. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More