Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Enshi, China, established in 2006, with Hefeng County Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationEnshi, China
Year Established2006
Area12.17 ha hectares
Companies6
Governing AuthorityHefeng County Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Located in western Hubei with preferential policies for underdeveloped regions; access to local agricultural and tourism resources; support for poverty alleviation and industrial transfer.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Pharmaceuticals, Food Processing, and Manufacturing.

About Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone

Provincial Economic Development Zone in Enshi, established 2006.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone?

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone located?

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone is located in Enshi, China.

When was Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone established?

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone was established in 2006.

Which governing authority is listed for Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Hefeng County Economic Development Zone Administrative Committee as the governing authority for Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone?

Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Pharmaceuticals, Food Processing, and Manufacturing.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Hubei Hefeng Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Located in western Hubei with preferential policies for underdeveloped regions; access to local agricultural and tourism resources; support for poverty alleviation and industrial transfer. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More