Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Harbin, China, established in 1993, with Harbin Economic and Technological Development Zone Management Committee (中国哈尔滨经济技术开发区管理委员会). listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Harbin, China |
| Year Established | 1993 |
| Companies | 320 |
| Governing Authority | Harbin Economic and Technological Development Zone Management Committee (中国哈尔滨经济技术开发区管理委员会). |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone provides preferential business policies, including tax exemptions and land/building subsidies, to attract foreign direct investment. Its development focus includes high-end equipment manufacturing, green food processing, and next-generation information technology. Nangang Park supports high-tech projects, R&D, finance, and service industries.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Technology and Manufacturing.
About Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone
The Harbin Economic and Technological Development Zone (HETDZ) is a national-level economic and technological development zone located in Harbin, Heilongjiang Province, China. It comprises several parks, including Nangang Park, which serves as an incubator for new and high-tech projects and an R&D base for enterprises. The zone aims to attract investment and foster industrial development, particularly in high-tech, finance, and modern services.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone?
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone located?
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone is located in Harbin, China.
When was Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone established?
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone was established in 1993.
Which governing authority is listed for Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Harbin Economic and Technological Development Zone Management Committee (中国哈尔滨经济技术开发区管理委员会). as the governing authority for Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone?
Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Technology and Manufacturing.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Harbin Nangang Economic Development Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone provides preferential business policies, including tax exemptions and land/building subsidies, to attract foreign direct investment. Its development focus includes high-end equipment manufacturing, green food processing, and next-generation information technology. Nangang Park supports high-tech projects, R&D, finance, and service industries. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.