Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian
Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian is a Mixed Use Zone located in El Nido, Philippines, established in 2010.
Key Facts
| Type | Mixed Use Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | El Nido, Philippines |
| Year Established | 2010 |
| Companies | 1 |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, unrestricted use of foreign currency
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian
Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian is an eco-friendly resort located in El Nido, Palawan, Philippines. It is celebrated for its harmonious blend of natural beauty and sustainable luxury, focusing on responsible tourism, environmental conservation, and marine life protection within Bacuit Bay.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian?
Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian is a Mixed Use Zone.
Where is Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian located?
Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian is located in El Nido, Philippines.
When was Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian established?
Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian was established in 2010.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Green Tourism Ecozone - Pangulasian?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, unrestricted use of foreign currency Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.