Gian Khau Industrial Zone
Gian Khau Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park located in Ninh Binh City, Vietnam, established in 2009, with Ninh Binh Industrial Zones Authority listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Ninh Binh City, Vietnam |
| Year Established | 2009 |
| Companies | 100 |
| Governing Authority | Ninh Binh Industrial Zones Authority |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Close proximity to major transportation routes, availability of skilled labor
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Gian Khau Industrial Zone
Gian Khau Industrial Zone is an industrial park in Ninh Binh. The UNIDO project reports supporting park authorities and four resident companies in food, textiles and cement with an eco-industrial approach since 2014.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Gian Khau Industrial Zone?
Gian Khau Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Gian Khau Industrial Zone located?
Gian Khau Industrial Zone is located in Ninh Binh City, Vietnam.
When was Gian Khau Industrial Zone established?
Gian Khau Industrial Zone was established in 2009.
Which governing authority is listed for Gian Khau Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Ninh Binh Industrial Zones Authority as the governing authority for Gian Khau Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Gian Khau Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Close proximity to major transportation routes, availability of skilled labor Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.