GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone
GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone is a Free Zone located in Lokoja, Nigeria.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Lokoja, Nigeria |
| Companies | 270 |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
Corporate tax holiday, duty-free import of capital goods, streamlined customs procedures, 100% repatriation of profits, no import or export licenses required
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone
GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone is a SEZ / free zone / free port in Kogi, Nigeria. Designated in 2023. Regulated by NEPZA. Status: operating. Area about 14 ha.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone?
GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone is a Free Zone.
Where is GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone located?
GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone is located in Lokoja, Nigeria.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for GC Export Industrial Park Free Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Corporate tax holiday, duty-free import of capital goods, streamlined customs procedures, 100% repatriation of profits, no import or export licenses required Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.