Fujian Guangze Industrial Park

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Nanping, China, established in 2006, with Guangze County Industrial Park Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationNanping, China
Year Established2006
Area125.3 ha hectares
Companies63
Governing AuthorityGuangze County Industrial Park Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Rich local bamboo and timber resources; low labor costs; provincial incentives for resource-processing industries and rural industrialization.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Food Processing, Textiles, and Manufacturing.

About Fujian Guangze Industrial Park

Provincial Characteristic Industrial Park in Nanping, established 2006.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Fujian Guangze Industrial Park?

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.

Where is Fujian Guangze Industrial Park located?

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park is located in Nanping, China.

When was Fujian Guangze Industrial Park established?

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park was established in 2006.

Which governing authority is listed for Fujian Guangze Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer records Guangze County Industrial Park Management Committee as the governing authority for Fujian Guangze Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Fujian Guangze Industrial Park?

Fujian Guangze Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Food Processing, Textiles, and Manufacturing.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Fujian Guangze Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Rich local bamboo and timber resources; low labor costs; provincial incentives for resource-processing industries and rural industrialization. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More