FTZ Coca Cola Park
FTZ Coca Cola Park is a Free Zone located in La Uruca, Costa Rica, established in 2000, with Ministry of Foreign Trade (COMEX) / PROCOMER listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | La Uruca, Costa Rica |
| Year Established | 2000 |
| Companies | 130 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Foreign Trade (COMEX) / PROCOMER |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers a corporate tax holiday, duty-free imports, and exemption from VAT on exports. Other benefits include streamlined customs procedures and exemption from withholding tax on remittances abroad.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
FTZ Coca Cola Park is listed with a sector focus including Logistics.
About FTZ Coca Cola Park
FTZ Coca Cola Park is a free trade zone in San José Province dedicated to beverage manufacturing, serving as a vital hub for Coca Cola's operations in the region.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is FTZ Coca Cola Park?
FTZ Coca Cola Park is a Free Zone.
Where is FTZ Coca Cola Park located?
FTZ Coca Cola Park is located in La Uruca, Costa Rica.
When was FTZ Coca Cola Park established?
FTZ Coca Cola Park was established in 2000.
Which governing authority is listed for FTZ Coca Cola Park?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Foreign Trade (COMEX) / PROCOMER as the governing authority for FTZ Coca Cola Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for FTZ Coca Cola Park?
FTZ Coca Cola Park is listed with a sector focus including Logistics.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for FTZ Coca Cola Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers a corporate tax holiday, duty-free imports, and exemption from VAT on exports. Other benefits include streamlined customs procedures and exemption from withholding tax on remittances abroad. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.