First Batangas Industrial Park
First Batangas Industrial Park is a Special Economic Zone located in Mang-hinao & Balayong, Bauan, Batangas, Philippines, established in 2001, with Philippine Economic Zone Authority listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Special Economic Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Mang-hinao & Balayong, Bauan, Batangas, Philippines |
| Year Established | 2001 |
| Area | 75 hectares |
| Companies | 120 |
| Governing Authority | Philippine Economic Zone Authority |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers an income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, and unrestricted use of foreign currency.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
First Batangas Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Export.
About First Batangas Industrial Park
An industrial park in Batangas supporting manufacturing and industrial activities.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is First Batangas Industrial Park?
First Batangas Industrial Park is a Special Economic Zone.
Where is First Batangas Industrial Park located?
First Batangas Industrial Park is located in Mang-hinao & Balayong, Bauan, Batangas, Philippines.
When was First Batangas Industrial Park established?
First Batangas Industrial Park was established in 2001.
Which governing authority is listed for First Batangas Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer records Philippine Economic Zone Authority as the governing authority for First Batangas Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for First Batangas Industrial Park?
First Batangas Industrial Park is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Export.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for First Batangas Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers an income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, and unrestricted use of foreign currency. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.