FEZ Taraclia
FEZ Taraclia is a Free Zone located in Taraclia, Moldova.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Taraclia, Moldova |
About FEZ Taraclia
Not a duplicate of 1381: separate zone. Law 1529 of 19.02.1998 (law-moldova.com copy, original Monitorul Oficial 36-37 of 23.04.1998) created Free Enterprise Zone - Production Park "Taraclia" for 25 years, 36 ha, with customs, fiscal, currency and visa regimes; residents covered by listed regime guarantees for 10 years (clause wording partly read). 25 years from 1998 would end about 2023: whether extended or still operating NOT verified. Source is a republished law text, not the official register.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is FEZ Taraclia?
FEZ Taraclia is a Free Zone.
Where is FEZ Taraclia located?
FEZ Taraclia is located in Taraclia, Moldova.