Cyber Omega

Cyber Omega is a Technology Park located in Pasig City, Philippines, established in 2021, with PEZA (regulator); developer/operator: Robinsons Land Corporation listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationPasig City, Philippines
Year Established2021
Area0.3148 ha (land); gross floor area 65309.79 sqm hectares
Companies130
Governing AuthorityPEZA (regulator); developer/operator: Robinsons Land Corporation
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

IT infrastructure, business support services

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Cyber Omega

Cyber Omega is a PEZA IT Center ecozone at Pearl Drive, Ortigas Center, Pasig City (NCR), developed or operated by Robinsons Land Corporation. PEZA lists a land area of 0.3148 ha and a gross floor area of 65309.79 sqm. The PEZA register of 30 June 2024 lists it as operating.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Cyber Omega?

Cyber Omega is a Technology Park.

Where is Cyber Omega located?

Cyber Omega is located in Pasig City, Philippines.

When was Cyber Omega established?

Cyber Omega was established in 2021.

Which governing authority is listed for Cyber Omega?

SEZ Explorer records PEZA (regulator); developer/operator: Robinsons Land Corporation as the governing authority for Cyber Omega. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Cyber Omega?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: IT infrastructure, business support services Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Philippines Economic Zones

Explore More